Academic Advisor Directory

Academic Program Contact Division Phone Office Location
Anthropology/Psychology Nancy Bray
Francine Rosselli-Navarra
SBP 860-512-2790
860-512-2711
D-222
D-222
Accounting/Business/
Marketing/Entrepreneurship
Kevin Bechard SBP 860-512-2633 T-306
Astronomy/Chemistry/
Physics (Physical Science)
Negussie Tirfessa STEM 860-512-2731 C-103
Biology Rachel Mintel STEM 860-512-2728 A-247
Business Office Assistant/Information Management & Technology Carla Adams SBP 860-512-2652 A-232
Communication/Theater Stephania Davis LCA 860-512-2694 A-211
Computer Game Design/
Graphic Design
Maura O’Connor LCA 860-512-2692 A-248
Computer Science/Engineering Science Richard Gnall  STEM  860-512-2643  C-123
Criminal Justice/Criminology Katy Kleis SBP 860-512-2795 L-218d
Culinary Arts/Foodservice Management/Hospitality Ricardo Aragon
Katherine Kern
SBP 860-512-2766
860-512-2794
A-250
A-250
DARC TBD SSH    
Dental Assistant Rosemary Ryan STEM 860-512-2705 A-228
Disability Specialist/
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Nicole Esposito SBP 860-512-2763 T-307
Early Childhood Tuesday Cooper SBP 860-512-2602 B-109
English/Humanities James Gentile
Lisa Sandoval
LCA 860-512-2667
860-512-2678
T-503
L-218g
Earth Science/ Environmental Science/ Geology Ann Hadley STEM 860-512-2706 A-227
ESL Alina Ciscel LCA 860-512-3241 T-511
General Studies Kim Hamilton Bobrow
Steven Torres
LCA 860-512-2676
860-512-2696
T-516
T-510
Global Studies (Economics/Geography/
History/Political Science)
Guocun Yang SBP 860-512-2782 T-402
Health Careers Susan Morison
Donna Sweeney
STEM 860-512-2708
860-512-2717
A-223
A-236
Health and Exercise Science Allison MacKenzie STEM 860-512-2718 T-305
Hotel-Tourism Management William Williams SBP 860-512-2777 A-250
Information Management and Technology Sandra Rimetz SBP 860-512-2636 A-246
Language – Spanish, French Linda Burk LCA 860-512-2684 T-408
Liberal Arts and Science TBD LCA    
Mathematics Chris Hamelin
Milaim Tahiri
STEM 860-512-2725
860-512-2733
D-232
L219d
Music Studies Deborah Simmons LCA 860-512-2674 D-235
Occupational Therapy Assistant Maggie Moriarty STEM 860-512-2719 A-234
Paralegal Mary Holland SBP 860-512-2632 A-208
Philosophy George Kim LCA 860-512-2774 A-243
Radiation Therapy Nora Uricchio STEM 860-512-2730 A-229
Radiography Susan Morison STEM 860-512-2708 T-502
Respiratory Care Nancy LaRoche-Shovak STEM 860-512-2714 A-235
Sociology and Human Services Meghan Finley
Lucy Hurston
SBP 860-512-2758
860-512-2791
L-218e
T-312
Surgical Technology Terry Kennedy STEM 860-512-2734 A-220
Therapeutic Recreation Meghan Finley
Lucy Hurston
SBP 860-512-2758
860-512-2791
L-218e
T-312
Visual Fine Arts Daniel Long LCA 860-512-2697 D-224
Academic Division Division Director Phone Office Location
Liberal and Creative Arts (LCA) Samantha Gonzalez, Division Director 860-512-2663 T-304
Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) Steven Moore, Interim Division  Director 860-512-2703 A-237
Social Science, Business and Professional Careers (SBP) Susan Barzottini, Interim Division Director 860-512-2753 A-242