Academic Advisor Directory

 
Academic Program Contact Division   Office Location
Anthropology/Psychology Nancy Bray SBP 860-512-2790 AST D-222
TBD TBD TBD TBD
Accounting/Business/
Marketing/Entrepreneurship/BOT
TBD TBD TBD TBD
Doug Dorsey SBP 860-512-2630 AST T-502
Astronomy/Chemistry/
Physics (Physical Science)
Michael Pence STEM 860-512-2727 LRC A-223
Biology Rachel Mintel STEM 860-512-2728 LRC A-247
Communication/Theater Stephania Davis LCA 860-512-2694 LRC A-211
Computer Game Design Jennifer Gutterman LCA 860-512-2673 LRC A-257
Computer Science/Engineering Science Ibtsam Mahfouz STEM 860-512-2710  AST A-222
Steven Moore STEM 860-512-2653 AST C-122
Criminal Justice/Criminology Katy Kleis SBP 860-512-2795 SSC L-218d
Culinary Arts/Foodservice Management/Hospitality Ricardo Aragon SBP 860-512-2766 LRC A-250
Katherine Kern SBP 860-512-2794 LRC A-250
DARC Kimberly Platt SBP 860-512-2769 Tower T405
Dental Assistant Rosemary Ryan STEM 860-512-2705 LRC A-228
Disability Specialist/
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Joseph Navarra SBP 860-512-3592 SSC L-108c
Early Childhood Education Richard Cohen SBP 860-512-2624 AST D-226
English/Humanities James Gentile LCA 860-512-2667 AST T-503
Andrew Sottile LCA 860-512-2668 AST T-406
Earth Science/ Environmental Science/ Geology Ann Hadley STEM 860-512-2706 LRC A-227
ESL Alina Ciscel LCA 860-512-3241 AST T-515
General Studies Kim Hamilton-Bobrow LCA 860-512-2676 AST T-516
Samantha González LCA 860-512-2664 AST T-308
Global Studies (Economics/Geography/
History/Political Science)
Guocun Yang SBP 860-512-2782 AST T-402
Graphic Design Maura O’Connor LCA 860-512-2692 AST T312
Health Careers Allison MacKenzie STEM 860-512-2718 AST T-305
Donna Sweeney STEM 860-512-2717 LRC A-236
Health and Exercise Science Allison MacKenzie STEM 860-512-2718 AST T-305
Hotel-Tourism Management William Williams SBP 860-512-2777 LRC A-250
Human Services and Social Work Studies Joanna White SBP 860-512-2609 AST T-304
Language – Spanish, French James Gentile LCA 860-512-2667 AST T-503
Andrew Sottile LCA 860-512-2668 AST T-406
Liberal Arts and Science Sarah Cieglo SBP 860-512-2767 AST T-313
Mathematics Kate Bella STEM 860-512-2737 LRC A-206
Myrta Groeneveld STEM 860-512-2735 AST D-223
Manufacturing Tracy Ariel STEM 860-512-2635 AST D-225
Music Studies Deborah Simmons LCA 860-512-2674 AST D-235
Occupational Therapy Assistant Maggie Moriarty STEM 860-512-2719 LRC A-234
Paralegal Mary Holland SBP 860-512-2632 LRC A-208
Philosophy James Gentile LCA 860-512-2667 AST T-503
Andrew Sottile LCA 860-512-2668 AST T-406
Radiation Therapy Nora Uricchio STEM 860-512-2730 LRC A-229
Radiography Susan Morison STEM 860-512-2708 LRC A-230
Respiratory Care Nancy LaRoche-Shovak STEM 860-512-2714 LRC A-235
Sociology Meghan Finley SBP 860-512-2758 SSC L278
Surgical Technology Terry Kennedy STEM 860-512-2734 LRC A-220
Therapeutic Recreation Joan Jakiela SBP jjakiela@manchestercc.edu TBD
Visual Fine Arts Daniel Long LCA 860-512-2697 AST D-224
Academic Divisions
Academic Division Academic Associate Phone Office Location
Liberal and Creative Arts (LCA) Erin O’Neil 860-512-2663  SSC L-219g
Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) Nicole Simmons 860-512-2703  LRC A-204
Social Science, Business and Professional Careers (SBP) Lolita Wynter 860-512-2753 SSC L-231a
 
    Phone Office Location
Interim Dean of Academic and Student Affairs Dr. Fatma Salman 860-512-2602 SSC L-202