MCC Announces Spring 2006 Dean’s List and President’s List

Manchester, CT – August 1, 2006. . . Students of any age who possess the desire to pursue higher education are welcome at Manchester Community College. MCC is proud of its academic excellence and offers over 60 programs, transfer options, financial aid and scholarships, as well as access to baccalaureate degrees through guaranteed admissions programs with several universities.

The full-time President’s List recognizes the exceptional scholarship of students who earn a 4.0 or “A” grade point average in their courses. Full-time students who have completed a least 12 credits for the semester with no withdrawals or incomplete grades in the semester are eligible for this honor.

After a part-time student has accumulated 12 credits at MCC, that student may be considered for the part-time President’s List. Part-time students who have earned a 4.0 GPA with no withdrawals or incompletes in the semester are eligible for the part-time President’s List.

Students enrolled in three credits or more and who have earned a GPA of 3.4 are eligible for the Dean’s List. The student can have no withdrawals or incomplete grades during that semester.

The following students received recognition for their academic excellence at Manchester Community College during spring 2006:

Dean’s List

Amston Sara E. Adelson
Jessie M. Bouquillon
Beverly M. Schmidt
Rebecca L. Wininger
Andover Timothy A. Allbee
Paul D. Bancroft
Leah J. Botti
Daniel J. Horn
Wayne Kukucka
Jolene D. Rocks
Paul M. Sinsigalli
Kimberly A. Sneller
Ashford Gregory J. Andersen
Nichole L. Gardner
Kathleen M. Hayward
Darlene L. Henderson
Stephen T. Martell
Anne M. Pelrine
Suzanne E. Reynolds
Avon Philip J. Kayan
Peter J. Vignati
Barkhamsted David J. Libonn
Berlin Vittorio Denardo
William C. Madey Jr.
Sarah E. Ricci
Bethlehem Christopher J. Armentano
Bloomfield Nickesha C. Anderson
Ana J. Castro
Joshua E. Flewelling
Ruth N. Gayle
Pamela M. Gray
Hermine C. Hastings
James B. Kalugira
Kristina M. Lupo
Iyana E. Raye
Jane D. Rodulfo
Bolton Christine A. Buckman
Sarah N. Cappello
James T. Curtin
Tanya R. Fuller
Mark Girous
Martin W. Hastings
Kurt S. Jagielow
Megan R. Lawrence
Jessica L. Monahan
Casey J. Odell
Richard F. Powell
Clifford D. Saccoccio
Stephen A. Sopko
Susan E. Stuttard
Joseph F. Walsh
Bristol Rushdan M. Mateen
Kaleena M. Rivera
Jennifer Saraceno
Lisa B. Twohill
Stanley W. Zurek III
Broad Brook Alan G. Baker
Desiree S. Bayer
Judith Behling
Laurie E. Roy
Christa Turcotte
Burlington Michelle M. Symolon
Colchester Karin M. Baca
William M. Carson
Michael R. Fuller
David R. Gagnon
Nicholas J. Grassi
Kristin V. Grivois
Danielle M. Lockwood
Sandra A. Poulin
Brendan J. Pratt
Terry C. Pryer
Jodi L. Ventura
Melissa A. Weaver
Scott A. Wissler
Columbia Aaron M. Cooper
Kathleen M. Frank
Karla D. Gimmartino
Adric J. Hellstrom
Jason B. Kelly
Ian Krasser
Sharon Y. Leist
Jessica L. Smith
Coventry Katerina Ashland
Melissa E. Bay
Dean L. Beaudet
Derek W. Bell
Christine G. Cooper
Heather D. Cyr
Gary F. DeFemia
Stephen C. Filip
Kimberly T. Frisk
Felisha E. Gauthier
Barbara M. Griffith
Eve R. Irwin
David D. Keeney
Malgorzata Klozo
Peter J. Korwek
Wojciech Krach
Stephanie J. Landon
Erin J. Lawless
Sarah F. Luchenbill
Tracey A. Miller
Sara A. Ouellette
Kristine M. Phalstaf
Erika C. Raymond
Regina C. Richard
Nicholas L. Sieckowski
Nicole L. Stack
Catherine A. Stebbins
Lisa A. Turcotte
Anna C. Vandoren
Catherine C. Wood
Cromwell Andrew J. Gumkowski
Nicholas S. Libera
Paul B. Morris
Durham Brenda E. Parmelee
East Granby Alex N. Brown
Alia I. Khan
Michael J. Sninsky
East Hampton Joseph T. Connors
Terrence Dowdye
Renee L. DuMouchel
Janis L. Errico
Shannon L. Evans
Anna Kilian
Theresa Latimer
Brian G. Schlosser
Jessica R. Slaper
Raimy O. Turner
Josa M. Weatherwax
East Hartford Yao A. Agbolosu
Jorge E. Alvarez
Wanda E. Ansara
Leslie M. Arnold
Daniel Arpin
Debra J. Arrieta
Nicholas A. Bacon
Heather M. Benson
Amy L. Bevans
Isabella A. Birago
Bright Bonsu
Christopher Bradley
Tracey L. Bryan
Rigobertha D. Canales
Kathleen C. Celotti
Timothy E. Chan
Simon E. Condori
Carmen A. Cotillo
Jonny N. Dailey
Betty Dang
Laura L. Defeo
Donna Dellaghelfa
Marie C. DiMauro
Okon J. Eketeh
Ashlee L. Ferguson
Terrence L. Foster
Eric J. Hahn
Brooke R. Hammond
Robyn V. Hollister
Kinga M. Jastrzebska Krzemien
Kristela Kajana
Megan R. Kapij
Donna M. Kehoe
Heather A. Kiley
Amber R. Kirkley
Marcin Krzemien
Mohamedmunaf G. Lakdawala
Julie A. Larkin
Jairo C. Lemos
Meredith J. Lowerre
Michael R. Lynch
Alyson L. Manasewich
Nicholas C. Marcous
Daniela A. Maron
Anna Matysiak-Simpson
Elaine F. McDougal
Steven D. McLarty
Brian S. McLaughlin
Michelle L. Metcalf
Marlene Mora
Sheri A. Morrison
Gregg D. Morrison
Timothy J. Motola
Andrew J. Muszynski
Keisha A. Neyra
Dung H. Nguyen
Tuyen P. Nguyen
Matthew N. Oakes
Wanda I. Osorio
Joseph M. Pearce
Jacqueline S. Pellerin
Julie I. Peters
Kerona L. Richards
Victor J. Riva
Sergio Robinson
Stephen Roczynski
Sarah Rojas
Iris Santana
Andrea L. Sarvey
Emigdia M. Saynganthone
Hitesh Shah
Shahin S. Shaikh
Debra J. Spencer
Amorette M. Spencer
Melissa L. Stearns
David M. Stone
Eric M. Tamiso
Ariana L. Texidor
Stephanie M. Tierinni
Monica A. Tourtellotte
Yen B. Tran
Barbara S. Valdes
Donna J. Vidam
Kevin T. Werkheiser
Eliza L. Westberry
Nicole S. Matson
East Windsor Marshall L. Couture
Steven K. Fakas
Virginia Macro
Alyssa M. Schortman
Ellington Audrey A. Ahmetovic
Nada M. Al-Batshan
Joel Barkasy
Joan M. Bieksha
Kevin L. Celotti
Roberta A. Codding
Michael J. Connor
Paul M. Conti
Christopher J. Dube
Caroline A. Gillis
Eric D. Hale
William Hitchko
Jennifer L. Hoffman
Heather E. Kirkham
Jared S. Koziara
Maurine T. Langley
Brian D. Lavoie
Janice L. Messino
Samuel A. Moody
Hector L. Santiago
Kristen M. Savage
Tierra L. Schaffer
Christopher F. Singarella
Michelle R. Smith
Donna M. Sousa
Ildiko Szabo
Trish M. Turano
Sherry A. Webb
Enfield Kevin D. Andersen
Lynn J. Anfinson
Erin L. Bagdikian
Mary D. Chapados
Raymond F. Desrocher III
Benjamin D. Fiore
Catherine M. Fosberg
Lauren W. Friese
Christopher M. Gajdowski
Heather L. Ivanoff
Linda M. Keene
Eric J. Luke
Wayne A. Mackie
Benjamin J. Pfeifer
Tuan A. Pham
Michael A. Provenzano
Thomas E. Russell
Jurgen G. Rutovich
Peter J. Scarborough
Melanie A. Shephard
Kevin J. Stock
Tammy M. Subia
Kathleen V. Such
Erika K. Trotta
Fue Xiong
Khalil H. Younes
Todd P. Zenczak
Farmington Sarah A. Cloutier
Jonathan P. Ellis
David C. England
Alison J. Machuga
Jennifer A. Perrault
Glastonbury Joan K. Abbate
Sarah B. Akram
Matthew B. Anderson
Joe J. Bonfiglio
Bevan P. Bonhomme
Paul C. Borderi
Kerry E. Brooks
Terri A. Butler
Gregory P. Cataford
Matthew R. Chipchase
Lucille L. Cuevas
Richard P. Darrow
Matthew G. Davis
Geny N. Duenas
Sumayya M. Essack
Carmen Gary
Maria Giuliano
Barbara A. Grandchamp
Eunmi Han
Pamela R. Jordan
Sharon E. Klesseck
Michael J. Klesseck
Colby P. Lawler
Kristie M. Massari
Katie E. McBrien
Matthew J. McKeon
Lori L. Michaud
Fern A. Morey
Hans R. Muden
Melissa M. Nocera
Stephen V. Nostrand
William J. Odackal
Aimee N. Ouellette
Ruth A. Pagano
Jennifer L. Podd
Lynn A. Rawson
Elaine S. Reynolds
Michael A. Rivera-Ramsey
Cecilia Roehl
Rosario Rojas-Cortijo
Phillip Schaal
Taisa R. Skubiak
Sheryl P. Sprague
Daniel T. Stuart
Jim Z. Sun
Christopher W. Tuttle
Corinne R. Walley
Kathryn E. Zurcher
Granby Catherine I. Fucini-Cannatella
Paul J. Naples
Wendy V. Porres
Shane A. Suponski
Groton James Y. Lee
Emily L. Miller
Hamden Daniel E. Zaleski
Hampton Diana E. Dash
Tara L. Falck
Hartford Isabel L. Acosta
Saul Ayala
Suendam Birinci
Lucia P. Boccaccio
Carrie R. Brooks
Alvin D. Burgher
Michael A. Carpio
Luis M. Carrion
Angela Casey
Shericka Clarke
Sintia Claudio
Cierra S. Craig
Terrence F. Debeatham
Kettlyne L. Dominique
Juan J. Espejo
Johnny E. Gore Jr.
Colin K. Jackson
Sandra K. Jackson
Jeffrey P. Ludwig
Melissa T. Manning
Kimberly A. Massa
Walatta-Tseyon W. Mesquitta
Kevin Morillo
Hazmina Muminovic
Lesa T. Palmer
Jessica L. Perez
Felicia Samuels
Monica M. Sanders
Arben Shehu
Edyta E. Shim
Yazmin L. Viera
Thoban T. Yasin
Nornua L. Yorgoro
Hebron Jordan Daigneault
Jill S. Dibuono
Brendan P. Haggerty
Robert L. Hart
Frederick Huhn
Michael P. Morris
Kristin E. Paye Baker
Anne Marie E. Pfeiffer
Jennifer P. Stoddard
Susan M. Strickland
Higganum Brian Church
Lebanon Sandra A. Gallagher
John P. Konow Jr
Paula A. McDowell
Kassandra A. Robb
Elizabeth R. Rudin
Manchester Abigail C. Allaire
Edward A. Arnold
Kathleen D. Barnett
Renee M. Belanger
Carol A. Belfrey
Yanidza Betancourt
Arminda Bici
Troy M. Bilodeau
Jennifer R. Blair
Kimberly J. Boorky
Eric P. Bosworth
Kristine K. Botti
Amy P. Boutilier
Lindsay J. Brannick
Kwabena Brentuo-Brefo
Jackie R. Bridgeman
Priscilla G. Brown
Jennifer M. Burckardt
Margaret R. Burgess
Joan M. Butler
Matthew G. Caplan
Linda J. Carlson
Libardo Casas
Melanie D. Chader
Gayle S. Chiappone
Kate T. Christopoulos
Kathryn S. Clayton
Jaclyn M. Collet
Samantha C. Colletta
Ileanette Colon
Karina S. Cowie-Rowley
Sarah E. Coyne
Claude J. Curry
Suzanne Cyr
Neil A. D’Aiuto
Adrell D. Dalsan
Mark E. Davis
Rhonda L. Day
Bianca A. Donihee
Jillian M. Dooley
Shawn J. Dudzik
Megan M. Dupille
Cheryl L. Dyson
Francia R. Echevarria
Beatrice E. Egba
Debra A. Emanuele
Stephanie K. Ennis
Laila L. Falkenberg
Christopher L. Faxon
Benjamin E. Fellows
Marissa L. Ferguson
Nicole R. Fernandez
Kathryn S. Fogarty
Jonathan D. Fontaine
Francine Y. Frazier
Garrett J. Gabbey
Amanda R. Garreau
Kristen F. Gemme
Stacy L. Giguere
Dachima J. Gonzalez
Keith C. Goodale
Ernest C. Goodwin
Sarah D. Goodwin
Aril O. Grain
Linda S. Grant
Monique Y. Grondzik
Kaitlin A. Grout
Stephen J. Grover
Bethany L. Groves
Amie E. Hagenow
Regina M. Halley
Huda Hammami
Sarah K. Hannon
Gianna M. Hanson
Robert P. Hare
Amber Hassan
Marcus W. Hatfield
Danielle N. Hearne
Damian Henschke
Kari A. Hernandez
Jennifer A. Higgins
Alicia M. Hobbs
Michele M. Holcomb
Nureen Hossain
Zak N. Howard
Marla L. Jackson
Tasha M. Jones
Echo E. Kendall
Michele S. Kenton
James M. Khan
Csilla I. Kis
Evelyn P. Kissi
Jennifer S. Kusku
Jean A. Labutis
Francine Lateano
Joseph R. Lavariere
Sharon A. Lawley
Victoria L. Liberator
Danielle M. Lonergan
Winona M. Ludwig
Patricia L. Lundy
Michelle L. Lupoli
Stephen R. MacHattie
Matthew Major
Michelle M. Mathiau
Marla McBride
Richard S. McKeegan
Jason T. Melquist
Kyle W. Michaud
Gerardo A. Michele
Kyle W. Milewski
Dolores H. Minnich
Trisha A. Monty
Jane P. Morano
Nicholas A. Morrett
Sinath Muong
Susan Murphy
Tracey L. Nelson
Michael J. Nericcio
Michelle Nickerson
Andrew R. Nieradko
Collin A. Nilsen
John F. Nolan
Katherine M. Noonan
Heidi Norwood
Richard A. Nowak JR.
Stephen Ntoni
Jennifer L. O’Grady
Jason L. O’Hearn
Cremilda Oliveira
Maureen E. Osullivan
Michael A. Paradis
Christopher M. Paulin
Kate C. Pescosolido
Raymond M. Philbrick
Carol L. Phillips
Samantha N. Phillips
Vanessa O. Phillips
Leilani A. Pickering
Douglas F. Pierce
Dmitry Poletayev
Jesse Powers
Katiria Quintana
Christiana J. Raby
Paola P. Racelis
Carmen I. Rivera
Juan R. Rivera
Allan J. Robb
Susan S. Robb
Charles Rohde
Michael E. Rohde
Zoraida Roldos
Diane T. Rozanitis
Jose Salazar
Rebecca L. Saunders
Donna Schoen
Marilyn A. Shimeld
Kelly A. Sidavong
Jeffrey Skinner
Tashia L. Small
Brooke Smith
Sandra M. Snyder
Dale W. Soares
Joseph Sobowicz
Lindsey A. Somerville
Kimberly A. Sprong
Jeffrey J. St. Onge
Vanessa R. Stratton
Tracy A. Strohecker
Christina M. Sukosky
Bethany L. Swartz
Sid L. Tansey
Ellery N. Tedeschi
Richard F. Thorpe III
Christopher A. Tingley
John D. Travis
Kyle J. Tremblay
Jessica A. Tyler
Stacey T. Uriano
Jacquelyn N. Vancour
Kerry A. Walsh
Cindy L. Watson
Sean S. Werkhoven
Jordan E. Werme
Jacqueline S. Weston
Tania L. Wong
Mansfield Center Shannon R. Bacon
Lilith S. McKee
Marlborough Caroline M. Bradley
Diana L. Cagliostro
Morgan A. Ceramicoli
Bradley M. Feathers
Judith A. Kelly
Cristina M. Montero
David Polochanin
Sharlene M. Radican
Leslie M. Scott
Janice Wells
Rachel A. Wood
Walter T. Wroblinski
Melrose Signe A. Audinot
Meriden Jessica L. Reardon
Middletown Hasan C. Akkus
Stephen M. Civitello
Beverley S. Daley
Ramon Estrada
Emma P. Harvey
Jeffrey T. Hurlburt
Jonathan C. Kraemer
Rita Maroun
Christopher H. McDonald
Marc E. Polites
Debra E. Thomas
Athena L. White
Vincent M. Wojcik
Milldale Ryan C. Nadeau
New Britain Mohamood R. Abdirahman
William F. Doan
Aimee Escudero
Stephen Gustafson
Christian T. Hammond
Theresa M. Olchanowski
Norma I. Rosado
Daniel P. Sullivan
Ana I. Trammell
Carlynn J. Tyrrell
Kionna T. Whitehead
New Hartford Anthony Pezzente
Michael J. Pezzente
Newington Sylvia J. Abbott
Peter S. Caesar
Pawel Charkiewicz
Michelle M. Ciaschini
Lucy N. Durham
Janine B. Friedman
April L. Harmon
James S. Kurz
Edward J. Murtha
Long D. Nguyen
Quoc V. Nguyen
Justin M. Reich
Cynthia M. Roberts-Diaz
Thomas Rogers
Eric J. Siedsma
Daniel J. Small
Obaid A. Syed
Magdalena Truszkowska
Rebecca R. Walton
Niantic Alisha N. Dobson
Norfolk Janice L. Jones
North Granby Andrew B. Godiksen
North Windham Michael J. Toussaint
Norwich Shannon L. Hudspeth
Joy A. LaFratta
Phillip C. Marshall
Donna C. Ward
Oakdale Kevin J. Musto
Old Lyme Gary Holland
Old Saybrook Michelle A. Briggs
Plainville Wilfred E. Decker Jr
Plantsville Erik R. Kastner
Pomfret Center Robert J. Socha
Portland Christina Bernhart
Loretta A. Foley
Benjamin M. Foley
Lisa D. Rau
Kelly A. Thisdale
Prospect Jeanne M. Madormo
Roberta J. Pratt
Riverton Doris J. Scull
Rocky Hill Robert A. Bonadies
John S. Cromer
Justin T. Dorazio
Robert T. Downes
Matthew T. Fulda
Lauren L. Gallucci
Enrico Giannitti
Dawn V. Lepak
Tina C. Longanbach
Lauren M. Maloney
Maria N. Morabito
Erika P. O’Dierna
Marc D. Pelka
Bernadette B. Perkins
Deanna E. Phillips
Julia H. Pickett
James F. Polites
Henry Rodriguez
John P. Ruzzo
Laura M. Saunders
Judith R. Schuberth
Michelle A. Thompson
Holly M. Toce
Salem Cynthia E. Williams
Scotland Sharon R. England
Sharon Rachel Barker
Simsbury Grady J. Dagenais
Claire T. Hahn
Kelly O. Smith
Somers John P. Fraro
Seth A. MacIntosh
Sean M. McKenna
Kerri E. Meier
Kevin J. Nejfelt
Kevin M. Olejarz
Tyler P. Pelkey
Nancy A. Pisieczko
Yanell T. Sandberg
South Glastonbury Barbara M. Corrigan
Kara N. Finer
Mary-Jo A. Machel
South Windsor Nancy E. Alexander
Almudena P. Anastasi
Juan A. Betancourt
Joanna I. Bolduc
George W. Bourke
Tracy Burger
Caitlin A. Cancel
Kim T. Colburn
Tracy M. Conery
Douglas N. Curtis
Michael P. Feinberg
Francis V. Fiori
Mimi L. Fluharty
Justin W. Freitas
Erika L. Gallmeier
James Giger
Jacqueline M. Gooley
Tamera D. Green
Christine M. Harscheid
Shannon M. Havanec
Joanna Juskowiak
Gregory L. Kliman
Amy N. Kudla
Suzanne M. LaPorte
Albert A. Lavoie
Michael J. Luna
Donna C. Marchessault
Ryan T. Martocci
Diane L. Mead
Jean M. Messersmith
Jessica A. Negron
Kimberly A. Olmstead
John-Tyler Percy
Glizel Ptachcinski
Malgorzata M. Radomska
Ali Raza
Kelly L. Rettman
Sylvie C. Romano
Jeremy Serow
Paul A. Shea
Jacqueline R. Strong
David P. Van Deusen
Marisa E. Vildozola
Adam T. Waite
Mike R. Weinzimmer
Richard C. Wilson
Michael R. Wood
Southington Sean S. Donnelly
Candace C. Hall
Cheryl A. Plourde
Sprague Eric D. Stefon
Stafford Springs John M. Bourque
Christopher S. Dion
Katie C. Faux
Alyssa D. Kiger
Melissa A. Lappen
Joseph M. Mack
Elizabeth A. MacNeil
Erin A. Murphy
Maishoua L. Ojeda
Diane L. Perko
Joshua D. Prinzivalli
Sara N. Shaffer
Staffordville Sarah M. Cane
Storrs/Mansfield David M. Carl
Barbara R. Chilinski
Adam C. Dorl
Danielle C. Goode
Amy S. Janofsky
Aurora Milvae
Joshua M. Nishball
Kim A. Potter
Nico Webster
Suffield Roger D. Altobelli
John E. Bedard
Lisa A. Konapacki
Russell G. Nash
Thompson Louise T. Rafferty
Tolland Vicky A. Bess
Maria L. Bowering
David A. Cristelli
Carolyn K. DeHetre
Donna O. Delany
Amanda R. DeLisle
Elizabeth A. Evans
Thomas E. Fingerman
Kyle M. Gavin
Lori A. Halliday
Emily E. Hein
Michele A. Keys
Ewelina Kotlewska
Thomas M. Lonsdale
Sandra D. Malloy
James C. Mastromarino
Matthew M. Moser
Evelyn R. Muollo
Melissa A. Palka
Timothy E. Platt
Siiri Povenz
Robert M. Steinberg
Kelly A. Taylor
Uncasville Brian Bhatt
Jennifer E. Michaels
Unionville Janina Mroz Rocheleau
Vernon Diana L. Colby
Kevin M. Ransom
Daniel L. Addy
Sara L. Ainsworth
Rebecca C. Arnold
Theodore A. Baran
Beatriz E. Bedoya
Kara L. Bellows
Megan E. Benevides
James S. Boski
Sarah F. Briggett
Erika Y. Brousseau
Adrienne J. Bump
Kelly A. Burgess
Dawn M. Burnham
Jennifer M. Cane
Amy S. Carlo
Yolanda Y. Childs
Melissa L. Cote
Jilissa M. Crosby
Ewa T. Czerniak
Kylie G. Davis-Krampitz
Natasha N. Galinat
Tara B. Garbart
William J. Garcia
Linnea D. Geres
Hillary E. Gibson
Roger G. Granger
Brian M. Hadix
Jenna L. Hall
Shawn J. Hannon
Christina M. Hardesty
Jennifer Hirschberg-Wise
Meredith Hughes
Narjis Hussain
Adel Iszlai
David J. Janowski
Jessica B. Jewett
Kathryn M. Johndrow
Waqar S. Khokhar
Sarah E. King
Lisa D. Kroegel
Lindsay L. Lahaie
Craig R. Laplante
Cheri A. Lavigne
Michelle L. Matula
Joshua R. McDonald
Orla McDonnell
Katriana L. Miceli
Stephanie M. Michaud
Deborah D. Mink
Aneta A. Ostrowski
Ankur Patel
Milan M. Patel
Aneta E. Piasecki
Evelyn C. Pokrywka
Patricia M. Pomerleau
Richard C. Risley Jr.
Anne E. Serrell-Dube
Lisa M. Shackway
Tabitha A. Smith
Ralph P. Sorensen
Julie A. Soucier
Kerri A. Stolarz
Kara M. Swanson
Jamie L. Valentine
Nicole M. VanValkenburgh
Kelly A. Whinnem
Melody N. Williams
Lea R. Zimany
Waterford Theodore C. Kenyon
Watertown Jillian Atwood-Sovia
West Granby Joanne Coppa
West Hartford Leslie R. Adler
Antonietta S. Alfano
Paula Appell
Kira Astistov
Anthony J. Bergantino
Corey R. Berry
Magdalena M. Budz
Matthew G. Casale
Winsome M. Christie
Angela M. Duval
Marina Emeliyanova
Alisa R. Gershman
Abigail M. Gifford
Kathryn H. Hearn
Kristen E. Higuera
Susan E. Horvath
David Irwin
Jerin Jose
Alex Kaplan
Austin T. Kelley
Maria L. Maldonado
George J. Mancini
Selamawit Meskel
Ezra F. Morrison
Leigh C. Pilgrim
Eva L. Rodriguez
Ivan D. Sendagire
Rosalyn R. Stevens
Jonathan X. Tang
Chanthoeun Thanh
Pilar D. Vivar
West Simsbury Cheryl C. Adams
West Suffield Caitlin K. Daley
Kathryn M. Evans
Tara L. Kirkland
Wethersfield Donnelle M. Bowers
John J. Cassarino
Elizabeth M. Christ
Milton A. Clonmell
Deborah A. Copes
Carmen G. Cotto
Lorinc Csiki
Susan A. Dimmock
Jamierose DiScipio
Carl G. Hinkle
Timea Kertesz-Csiki
Christopher M. Koza
Melissa A. Layman
Lisa C. Martin
Janet M. Martin
Daniel F. Moran
Scott W. Nikola
Stephanie C. Parrott
Lynne A. Privitera
Zachariah G. Savic
Colleen S. Vaughn
Willimantic Juryeong Choi
David R. Lambert
Christobelle C. Payne
Brandon M. Strout
Willington Jennifer L. Gantick
Paula M. Getty
John E. Grundstrom
Garrett M. Guilbault
Sherri L. Haynes
Dana L. Howard
Alan J. Humphrey
Deborah Jenkins
Katherine E. Jensen
Matthew S. Jensen
Ralph W. LeGrow
Amy A. Sewell
Tammy G. Slater
Robert A. Sutton
Alissa M. Tougas
Amy M. Twiss
Windham Lisa R. Woodland
Windsor Christina M. Battles
Jacqueline B. Bennett
Maribel R. Berrios
Jose L. Camacho
Patricia A. Coppola
Deborah I. Cueva
Melissa A. Diaz
Michaela I. Fissel
Bernadette V. Franco
Natalia Franko
Rachel M. Gutcheon
Michael D. Hesselbach
Samara M. Hill
Michael C. Howard
Amanda B. Mauldin
Denise N. Medina-Mercado
Brian M. Nelson
Dong V. Nguyen
Michael C. Perina
Matthew D. Robinson
Pauline M. Robinson
Patrick M. Shand
Elizabeth E. Soto
Tracy A. Southworth
Madeleine Straut
Meredith L. Suto
Rebecca J. Tautic
Marsha T. Tulloch
Sonia M. Wirth
Sandra Wolf
Lolita A. Wynter
Windsor Locks Frank Blachowski
Charles C. Hall Jr.
Jennifer L. Imme
Carl J. Joseph
Karen L. Malloy
Timothy T. Martini
Judith A. Nodwell
Myrna J. Oney
George L. Prado
John M. Price
Woodstock Craig M. Brezniak
Ethan D. Plofsky
William C. Rapp
Shaina M. Rogstad
South Hadley, MA Sally A. Feldman
Bronx, NY Hawa O. Idrissou
Warwick, NY Abigail E. Woglom
Rutland, VT Ethan A. Hackett
Seattle, WA Noel G. Davenport

Full-Time President’s List

Andover Megan E. Clavie
Jeffrey C. Collins
Linda J. Davenport
Elizabeth L. Hurst
Bloomfield Tamara S. Jackson
Bolton Danielle M. Dlubac
Broad Brook Rebekah Weidner
Canton Lee W. Chew
Colchester James H. Haynes
Coventry Linda M. Dettore
Christina N. Krawec
Yana Samson
Cromwell Darren C. Mudge
East Granby Stephen R. Flynn
East Hartford Bethanie M. Allison
Leigh-Ann D. Crick
Aaron J. Dowden
Rashaine A. Johnson
Sesha N. Johnson
Zachary R. Kelly
Erin A. Martin
Kory J. Saggio
Brian A. Sward
Eastford John T. Gregorzek
Granby Ronnie M. Nadeau
Hartford Tracy D. Encarnacion
Daniellia M. Levy
Denisa Murtic
Manchester Lisa K. Butler
Kimberley E. Churchill
Megan M. Czaja
Jennifer E. Dorsey
Donald W. Kendall
Gaetana A. McCue
Timothy L. McKee
Ronald C. Moriconi
Kimngan T. Nguyen
Stephanie M. Olsen
Mansfield Center Alex L. Frank
Anthony L. Holden
Marlborough Melissa M. Marder
Mystic Patricia A. McNiff
New Britain Kyle D. Bennett
Diana Kurzyna
Newington Israel A. Castro
Karen A. Holmes
North Granby Marc S. Cutler
Simsbury Heather N. Dowling
Somers Kreig P. Embriano
South Windsor Lynne M. Alexander
Heather D. Capson
Hiba Sarfraz
Long M. Tran
Stafford Springs Jason A. Banks
Robert M. Duprey
Jennifer L. Toney
Vernon/Rockville Scott A. McMahon
Aloysius S. Barsch
Tawny L. Boulanger
Molly E. Mitzman
Beata Ostrowski
Catherine H. Roszczewski
Jared R. Simpson
Kristin E. Slyne
West Hartford Richard S. Kilbourne
Wethersfield Joseph L. Pontacoloni
Willington Deborah J. Silva
Windsor Sally L. Grossman
Susan L. Haspeslagh

Part-Time President’s List

Andover Shane C. Anderson
Rachel M. Cormier
Melanie J. Savino
Debra M. Thompson
Ashford Barbara F. Becker
Shelly D. Davis
Abigail E. Fay
James Kidney
Bloomfield Julia A. Steinhagen
Carol A. Walters
Bolton

Jennifer L. Curtin
Sandra M. Deblois
Albert J. Hendrikson
Timothy J. Olson
Karen C. Serafin
Marie A. Stearns
Susan C. Vining
Stacey E. Winter

Broad Brook Cherie A. Davidson
Philip J. Godeck
Deborah M. MacNeal
Nancy W. Masters
Robert A. Stanat
Paula K. Stolinas
Kimberly A. Wandishion
Burlington Bethany M. Symolon
Canton Caryn Leocha
Chester Kara L. Lowrey
Colchester Marie L. Bohara
Benjamin C. Duffy
Melissa L. McDonald
Brian T. McGuiness
Columbia Diane M. Daigle
Laurel K. Koncki
Jessica J. Kowalski
Susan J. Mike
James L. Murphy
LeRoy F. Saucier
Coventry Jennifer L. Burke
Toni M. Cote
Carol F. Foley
John A. Gineo
Sallyann M. Greene
Elizabeth A. Hardy
Richard F. Martin
Priscilla L. Milkie
Betty C. Pranckus
Beth A. Reel
Jacqueline E. Schuetz
William Volkert Jr.
Kimberly A. Waldburger
Cromwell Christian B. Drake
Karen J. Lagosh
Danielson Russell G. Townsend
East Granby Paul A. Palazzo
East Hampton Thomas A. Dickinson
Diana Jones
Lucy S. Sceery
Victoria E. Valli
East Hartford Arthur W. Annecharico
Erica B. Bennett
Geovana Calpa
Merica A. Campbell
Helen R. Coiteux
Nijesh T. Desai
Charmaine Desjardins
Hoa Q. Do
Isobel M. Fagan
Robert M. Faircloth
Janette J. Forte
Michael D. Giannetti
Ann-Marie Haas
Ralph E. Halvorsen
Jovan V. Harrison
Linda L. Landers
Tiffany Moore
Patricia L. Polowitzer
Catherine P. Redvil
Fanny A. Sandoval
Kimberly A. Seward
Bonnie M. Szalay
Joyce Tawiah
Christina M. Vaiciulis
East Windsor Stephanie Hayes
Joann B. Kubick
Jessica C. Lee
Christina L. Scioscio
East Windsor Hill Karen E. Peck
Ellington Rebecca L. Altomare
Robert A. Benson
Daniel T. Bracken
Derek S. Butler
David A. Carroll
Kerry M. Ferraro
Deborah K. Hoffman
Alicia A. Martin
Sara J. Roman
Rebecca A. Shaskin
Ruth A. Wodnicki
Enfield Elyse A. Cote
Sandra L. Donelan
Dara Eisenhart
James J. Emonds
Nancy J. Emonds
Faith M. Lavigne
Sarah N. Rehim
Stacey M. Silva
Glastonbury Iveaux W. Andersen
Emily W. Andrews
Mahvesh B. Ansari
Elizabeth G. Bunker
Linda S. Carmody
Ellen Faucher
Cynthia L. Gillette
Hsiu-Chen Hsu
Jeannie M. Leitao
Hilary A. Lingard
Erin R. Maier
Tonilynne E. Milios
Valorie A. Onder-Rykowski
Karen E. Simmons
John R. Trocchi
Thomas J. Zywno
Granby Kathleen S. Moody
Hartford Rebeca Avila
Haydee A. Cotto
Christopher Ellegard
Julia L. Hasz
Doris Jones
Norine J. Joshua
Gary E. Kureczka
Kimberly R. Lewis
Paula Misseri
Yashira M. Mulero
Mauricio Munera
Nicoleen E. Redway
Hebron Debora A. Hara
Jewett City Bethany L. Benak
Lebanon Keven R. Hebert
Manchester Tatiana Abreu
Christa M. Ackerman
Sara Andersson
Curtis A. Barnett
Adine M. Bell
Bernardine Bombardier
Jessica L. Bowes
Mustafa Boz
Lawrence J. Brahm
Mackenzie L. Cannon
Eric J. Chameroy
David W. Chapman
Kashif S. Chaudhary
Laura B. Comolli
Sheryll-ann S. Covill
Melanie S. Dazy
Deborah A. Desmarais
Tamara L. Diefendorf
Doreen H. Downham
Mary L. Duane
Nancy J. Fiske
Ida Kanga K. Gales
Nicole A. Gardinier
Jennette L. Gardner
Marialice Gilroy
Catherine F. Graham
Cyndianne R. Guillotin
Jamil A. Harper
Michael T. Hayes
Joann M. Hoar
Samantha W. Hopkins
Amanda K. Jasak-Luther
Christopher M. Johnson
Deborah T. Johnston
Sarah P. Kasica
Jeffrey M. Keel
Leona F. Kies
Michelle B. King
Nathan J. Klaneski
Barbara B. Knurek
Wade M. Lamica
Elizabeth K. MacDonald
Susan D. Marino
Beth Ellyn McCauley
Susan L. McClain
Bonnie M. McCormick
Audrey L. McGeown
Annmarie Merritt
Kristy A. Merritt
Maria L. Michele
Josephine Miller
Donna D. Nash
Robert V. Nielson
Paul D. Nketia
Lindsay M. Pagani
Brandon M. Petersen
Michael E. Pohl
Katherine L. Prause
Marta K. Rader
Samantha A. Randolph
Ross M. Remillard
Holvin O. Rivera
Melissa Roldan
Christine L. Rose
Sharon M. Sacchi
Jamie L. Saucier
Thomas G. Schaeffer
Kelly D. Shaw
Lynn D. Shea
Selwyn D. Smith
Charles Solarz III
Kevin J. St.Onge
Razia Sultana
Adam L. Swagger
Sisouvanh Thammavong
Alvin Towns
Kara K. Turner
Anita J. Verlotta
Daniel J. Vontell
Neil A. Whittaker
Caroline D. Wilson
Pauline E. Wilson
Marlborough Judith Flynn-McMahon
Kathryn Hannon
Middlefield Julie S. Augeri
Middletown Robert D. Cooper
Michael D. Dick
Dennis P. Glynn
Cheryl A. Thompson-West
New Britain Stefanie M. Vasconcelos
Newington Barbara A. Bohan
Diane P. Burke
Donna A. Cote
Shannon M. Day
Marta Fares
Gerald Reardon
Tina P. Roy
Anhtuan N. Truong
Sharon L. Yarrington
North Haven Leslie F. Leege
Old Saybrook Kevin S. Lane
Plainville Venessa M. Bartlett
Andrew Smigielski
Portland Gerard A. Albanese
Victor M. Rivera Jr
Marsha Sienna
Rocky Hill Valerie J. Downes
Denise D. Grosse
Michael R. Hammond
Lesbia Martinez
Hetal R. Patel
David E. Putz
Joanna Ramocka
Katherine M. Simonsen
South Glastonbury Sherry L. Banfield
Mary M. MacGregor
Darlene M. Scaglia
Judith E. Smith
South Windsor Carol A. Baglioni
Eve M. Blumenthal
Amy L. Cason
David J. Delaney
Hanna B. Dobrodziej
Carrie A. Gebhart
Alyssa R. Goldberg
Anna L. Heath
Timothy M. Johnson
Christopher M. Lemieux
Lori-Ann Maznicki
Sally O’Brien
Lucy D. Ordway
Mary C. Parmelee
Adam A. Paterna
Yolanda Pruneau
Arthur S. Rentz
Joan S. Rivlin
Nancy L. Schonagel
Michael R. Schroder
Seung H. Shin
Jill K. Suprin
Lynn G. Wetzel
Gretchen Young
Stafford Springs Joseph Comarella
Erin B. Guilmette
Deborah D. Luby
Mayleen A. McAnanama
Pamela N. Olesnevich
Catherine L. Rode
Cynthia V. Sanchez
Denys A. Snyder
Mary B. West
Kimberly A. Winter
Storrs/Mansfield Clifford C. Gottmann
Gale R. Morrow
Tariffville Amy B. Haynes
Tolland Charles B. Fowler
Helena Gomes
Timothy Gottier
Albert A. Iacobucci
Lisa A. Jenkins
Laura A. LaBrecque
Robert L. Law
Sandra L. Levesque
Ernesto Lissabet
Ahren D. Niles
Cynthia Pelletier
Matthew Lee Reardon
Melisa H. Rizzo
Shannon M. Rudewicz
Jamie S. Schwartz
Joshua D. Senatro
Gena M. Twarz
Barbara A. Witinok
Vernon Stephen J. Brouillard
Brianna L. Demko
Edward J. Freitag
David A. Gonyeau
Joel Kerr
Joanne M. Palica
Carol L. Welz
Vernon/Rockville Marti Artiles
Kristen M. Artiles
Jamie L. Birchall
Linda M. Borovicka
Amy J. Carpenter
Patricia J. Celeste
Susan E. Chapman
Betty H. Chin
Brian A. Cross
Mark D. Dunton
Allison J. Eddy
Donna R. Edgarton
Valerie L. Fontaine
James C. Galinat
Margaret A. Girardi
Mandy A. Herrera
Cristy S. Hopkins
Cynthia L. Kadikis
Michelle L. Marciano
Andrew S. McKenzie
Eric J. Molitoris
Iren Muzsi
Christina M. O’Connor
James F. Parlee
Anthony N. Patrizz
Aldo M. Quiroz
Michelle L. Risley
Christel L. Roberts
Aaron G. Roszczewski
James D. Scheffler
Ashley M. Sheridan
Joann S. Taft
Anita S. Trahan
West Hartford Angela J. Dyer
Sean M. McGinnis
Philip K. Meister
Harry J. Peck
Joshua L. Schwartz
Kristine C. Shaw
Thomas G. Tillman
Matina M. Tillman
West Suffield Thomas F. Horanzy
Wethersfield Lyle M. Connor
Ronald J. Dube
Kerry-Ann P. Dunbar
Joseph P. Morrissey
David A. Scales
John Sobczynski
Willimantic Kevin Bardelski
Gary D. Pasay
Willington Brenda L. Abrams
Janice G. Boltseridge
Cherilynne E. Lewis
Jennifer L. Logan
Windham Melody A. Barr
Windsor Lois M. Boling
James R. Dallesander
Faith Dole
Gerhard A. Franco
Shaun P. Grakowsky
Tri Nguyen
Awilda Rivera
Tina L. Smyth
Timothy E. White
Windsor Locks Jennifer J. Devine
Katrina R. Lapointe
Cori A. Sinsigalli