Donors and Supporters

Thank you to all of our 2019 donors:

Benefactor’s Society 
Estate of Raymond F. “Sonny” Damato

President’s Circle 
Hartford Foundation For Public Giving
SBM Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Deans’ Circle 
Robert and Joyce ’81 Fish
Ruth Mensing
Paul L. Jones Trust Fund
United Bank Foundation Connecticut

Innovation Leaders 
Edward Coltman
Gene Haas Foundation
Herrick, Feinstein LLP
Lynch Toyota Scion
Steve and Wendy Perreault
Robert and JoAnn Thulin*

Champions of  Change 
Michael Lynch Jr*
Manchester Art Association
Cleon Moses ’97
The Rands Foundation
David and Theresa Waltz
Peter Grose* and Ruth Nye

Tower Club 
AFSCME Connecticut Council 4
Leslie Ann* and David A. Brown
Tris John and Angelee Diana Carta
Timothy and Mary Pat Devanney
Foodshare
Liberty Bank Foundation
William* and Mary McGurk
Jack and Rosemarie Papa*
Charles* and Susan Plese
TAB Computer Systems, Inc. / TJ ’81* & Maryanne Benoit
Toyota Dealer Match Program
Alexander and Elizabeth Wood

Graduates’ Circle 
Achieve Hartford
Altrusa International, Inc.
Kevin Bechard
The Community Foundation of Eastern Connecticut, Inc.
Gkn Aerospace Services Structures Corporation
Lucien B. & Katherine E. Price Foundation
James and Larisa Mann
MCC Organization of Active Adults
Linda Samoncik*
Elizabeth Weber

Honor Society 
Susan Alston
ART FUD INC.
Susan Barzottini
Berkshire Bank Foundation
Don and Tina ’99 Carnelli*
Patricia Carrigan
Center for Allied Health Education / Howard Sickles
Nanette Char*
Peter and Carol Delaney
Molly Devanney
First Congregational Church of Bloomfield
Jason Gutcheon*
William J. Hornbuckle IV ’77
Diana Hossain
Jerry’s Artarama of CT, Inc.
Robert Kagan
Albert Kerkin, Jr.
John D. and Marcella LaBelle, Jr.
Christopher Michalski
Tanya Millner
Vidya and Suresh Nair
National Alliance on Mental Illness, Manchester Affiliate
Phyllis Pierson
Lisa Sandoval
Julie and Philip Serkowsky
Deborah Simmons
Starbucks Coffee Company
Charlene Tappan
Janice Tirinzonie
Richard and Dianne Trachimowicz
Nora Uricchio
Sara Vincent
Richard Voigt
Westown Pharmacy
Deborah Wilson

Cougar Circle 
Carla Adams
Nancy Altschuler
Teresa Arnold
Carlos and Elizabeth Benavides*
Sofia Bilgrami
BJ’s Wholesale Club Inc
Nancy Bray
Gregg Brohinsky
Sandra Browne
Peter Brzezicki
Linda Burk
Sarah Cieglo
Susan Classen-Sullivan
Lois Coleman
Connecticut Society of Respiratory Care
Patricia Cook
Tuesday Cooper
Michelle D’Aiuto
Stephania Davis
Robert Dobson
Donald Fahr ’90
Beverly Ferrigno
Doreen Forbes-Rogers
Nuno Fraga
Fatima Fraiter
Beverly Fuss
Kate Galvin
Brenda Geitz ’10
Conroy Giordano
Peter Harris
Mike Hiza
Philip Jones
Amanda Kannenberg
Kenneth Klucznik
Adrien Lagassie, Jr.
Raymond Lefurge, Jr.
Glenn* and Anastasia Lemaire ’74
Susan Lilley
Margaret Link
Camille Livsey
Pauline Lizotte
Dawn Bryan and Keith Llewellyn
James Loersch
Luz Londono Diaz
LympheDIVAs
Allison MacKenzie
Macmillan Publishers
Julie Martens
Kerry McNiven ’03
Angelo Messore
Earl Middleton, Jr.
Margaret Moriarty ’76
Susan Morison
Paul* and Icy Mounds ’10
Kristin Muschett
Geoffrey Naab
David Nielsen
Christopher Paulin
Martin Pitoniak
Keith Podrebartz ’99
Diana Reid
Gary Ruchin
Stephen Savino
Judith Scott
Dean Soto
Heather Styckiewicz
Kim Sullivan ’15
The Weiss Gallery, Studio & Zipser Museum/Hans Weiss*
Seth and Visal Totten
Perfecto Valle Jr
Cheryl Ventura
Carol West
Westown Pharmacy
Wolff Wealth Advisors

Friends of MCC 
Alyssa Adams
Carla Adams
Patricia Albers
Tameka Allen
Riccardo Ambrogio
Marcia Anderson-Esson
Evelyn Angry-Smith
Jody Bailey
Laraine Baker ’85
Trent Barber
Norris & Beverly Barr
Thomas and Carol K. Barrett
Michael Bars and Ms. Julie Paolini
Carolyn Beale
Barbara Becker
Marcia Biase ’93
Katherine Bond-Kern
Stacey Bottone
Benjamin Breault
Bridgetree
Eleanore Browne
Bonnie S and Robert A Bunce ’88
Kenneth and Carrie Burger
Patricia Burke
Brian Burr
Ray & Nancy Burrington
Lynn Cappa
Elise Carlton
Frank Caro
Alfred Carter
Erin Carter
Stephen* and Holly Cassano ’68
Laura Cassidento
Michelle Cavalieri
Roland Chirico
Gina and Charles Christie
Blenda Church
Alina Ciscel
Citizens Bank
Leslie Clark
Kristen Clark
Brian Cleary
Christopher and Rebecca Cobb
Cynthia Cordova-Middleton
Anthony Correia
Amy Crain
June Curtis
Rhonda Day
Anthony and Donna DeMarco
Michael Denisiewicz
Linda Devlin
Elsie Diaz-Duchesne
Robert and Ellen P Digan
Ellen Digan
Mike and Mariana Diraimo
Kathleen Dudzik
Gail Dunnrowicz
Anthony Eady
Gayle Eastman
Katharine Ebner
Mary Elizabeth
Mark England
Nicole Esposito
Paul Evans
Mehrdad Faezi
Barbara Fedoras ’95
Nicole Ferrari
Bernard Fialkoff
Carolina Flores
David Flynn ’90
Holly Foetsch ’91
Jackson Foley
Mary Foley ’88
Blair Forbes
Carolyn Forbes
Megan Forrest
Yvonne Francis
James and Maureen Friedman
William and Joyce Gagnon
Maria Generis ’88
Joseph and Betty Glegg
Richard Gnall
Alecia Goldfarb
Samantha Gonzalez
Kay-Ann Good
Alec Gowan
Terrell and Paulette Greem
Joanne Grondin ’90
Linda M and Molly Guard
Najib Habesch
Ann Hadley
Renee Hammer
Jeanne Hammer
Pam Harrison
Martin Hart*
Joann Hawkins
Robert Henderson
Frederick Hepburn
Deborah Herman
Mary Holland
Jeanne Hollister
Elizabeth Horton Sheff
Hosmer Mountain Bottling Co.
William Hydon
Liz Irace
Leonard Jacobs
David Jacobs, Walker, Rice & Barry, LLC
Sharyn Jones
Mary Jutras
Louis Keen
Irvin Kelly
Geeta Khade
John Kiraly
Evelyn Kissi
Sebastiana Kosciukiewicz
Jil Krolik
Kaarina LaBella
Isabel Lambirth
Kathy Lapierre
Diane Lareau AmEnde
Nancy LaRoche-Shovak
Charles Leblanc
Heather Zhijiang Li
Patricia Lindo ’05
Carol Lindsay ’10
Jaime Lorusso
Gerard Lupacchino
Christy Lybass
Carolyn Macleod ’85
Mahady Makrianes
Julie Mann
Robert Manning
MARC Community Resources, LTD
Janet Marciniec
Tippawan Markmaitree
Roger Martinez-Alcaz
Sharale Mathis
Althea McArthur
Crystal McBride-Levito
Amy McCarthy
Brian and Gail McCarthy
Ruth McHutchinson
Dolores Michna ’86
Jennifer Milavsky
Sharon Mills ’96
Eduardo Miranda
Pamela Mitchell
Jonathan Morris
Paul* ’10 and Icy Mounds
Sandra Musick
Barbara Natale
Joseph Navarra
Lisa Nicoletti
Jon Norris
Nutmeg State Federal Credit Union
Erin O’Neil
Jeremy and Elizabeth O’connell
Deb O’leary
Erin O’Malley
Roberta Osborne
Ann Patterson
Kaitlin Pellitier
Ralph Petzold
Brandi Phelps
Barbara Place
Gordon Plouffe
Linda Poitras
Carol Pongetti
Daniel and Denise Popp
Joyce Porter
Barry Purnell
Shirleen Ramotar
Anne Reeve
Charles and Elizabeth Regan
Michael Reilly
Anthony Riccio
Sandra Rimetz
Pamela Robichaud
Carolyn Rogers
Norman Ross ’89
Carleigh Schultz
Tracy Sesko
Florence and Peter Sheils
Nicole Simmons
Blanche Sines
Lauren Slater
Thomas Smith ’04
Selwyn and Virginia Smith
Eric Smith
Diane Snarski
Jacqueline Spector ’91
Gail Stanton
Starbucks Coffee Company
Burma Stelmak ’85
Michele Stillman
Stephen Straight
Donna Sweeney
Grace Talaga ’94
Candice Tatro
Toby Theriault
Stacey Tinker
Rosalyn Toper ’85
Elizabeth Tracy
Daisy Trahan
Ann Tremont
Jamie Tsolas
Alfreda Turner
Margaret Tuttle ’79
Underground Automotive LLC
Ronald Usher ’84
Steven Wallen
Rachel Watts
Kathrien Williams
Michael and Jill Williams
Jami Williams
Ronald & Maureen Williams
Marilyn Wilson
Lolita Wynter ’07

*Current or former MCC Foundation Board Director or Emeriti